Spinwinera CasinoWelcome Bonus

Spinwinera Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Three-Deposit Offer Works

The Spinwinera Casino Welcome Bonus is split across your first three deposits, with up to $1,500 in bonus funds and 250 Free Spins. Here is how each stage works, what the 35× wagering rule means and what to check before you start.
  • OperatorBitosa Dynamics Ltd
  • EstablishedDecember 2025
  • LicenceAnjouan Gaming Commission
  • GamesOver 6,000

Three deposits make up the welcome package

For Spinwinera Casino Australia, the welcome package is built around your first, second and third deposits. Each deposit has its own match percentage and $500 maximum, rather than the whole package arriving as one single bonus. The full offer can reach $1,500 in deposit bonuses and includes 250 Free Spins.

DepositBonusMinimum depositExtra
1st deposit100% up to $500$22.50150 Free Spins
2nd deposit55% up to $500$22.50100 Free Spins
3rd deposit100% up to $500$22.50-

The first and third stages are straightforward 100% matches. The second stage matches 55% of the deposit, up to its own $500 ceiling. All three stages require at least $22.50, so a smaller deposit will not qualify for that particular welcome bonus.

Your deposit size sets the bonus and wagering target

A 100% match mirrors your deposit until the $500 ceiling. A 55% match adds 55 cents for every dollar deposited, again until the second-deposit ceiling. The wagering requirement is 35× the bonus amount, not 35× the deposit.

Deposit stageExample depositBonus amount35× wagering target
1st deposit$100$100$3,500
1st deposit$500$500$17,500
2nd deposit$100$55$1,925
3rd deposit$22.50$22.50$787.50

For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $100 bonus. Multiplying that bonus by 35 gives a $3,500 wagering target. A $500 first deposit reaches the maximum $500 bonus, which creates a $17,500 target.

Bonus winnings are capped at 10 times the bonus amount. So a $100 bonus has a $1,000 maximum winnings cap, while the full $500 bonus has a $5,000 cap. This cap relates to winnings generated from the bonus and should be considered alongside the wagering requirement.

Wagering rules, stake limits and game contributions

The welcome bonuses are sticky. In practical terms, the bonus must be wagered before a Withdrawal can be made. The active-bonus stake limits matter as well: the maximum is $5 per spin on slots and €10 on live games.

Game typeContributionWhat counts towards wagering
Slots100%The full stake contributes
Buy Feature50%Half of the stake contributes
Live Roulette10%One tenth of the stake contributes
Blackjack10%One tenth of the stake contributes
Instant Win5%Five per cent of the stake contributes
Table Games, Scratch and Live Games0%These categories do not contribute

Slots provide the full contribution, so a $10 slot stake counts as $10 towards the target, subject to the $5 maximum bet rule while the bonus is active. A $10 Live Roulette stake contributes $1 because that category counts at 10%. The terms treat Live Roulette separately from the broader Live Games category, which has a 0% contribution.

A Bonus Restricted Games list also applies. Before spending time on a particular game, check that it can contribute to the active bonus. This helps avoid placing bets that leave the wagering total unchanged.

How to start the welcome offer from an Australian account

The account setup is simple, but each step matters because email verification is required. Players must be 18 or older, and only one account is allowed per person, household, IP address and device.

  1. Complete Registration

    Create an account using the registration link, then enter the requested profile details.

  2. Verify your email

    Confirm the email address before logging in. Phone number confirmation may also be required.

  3. Make the relevant deposit

    For each welcome stage, deposit at least $22.50. The first, second and third deposits are matched according to their separate percentages and ceilings.

  4. Check the active terms

    Before playing, give the bonus terms a quick Review so you know the 35× target, stake limits, expiry window and game contributions.

Deposits are instant, and AUD is one of the supported currencies. The bonus area is also where a Promo Code can be entered for other offers: use the personal tab and bonuses section, or open My Bonuses and select "I have a bonus code".

The welcome package itself is based on the deposit sequence. Keeping track of whether you are making the first, second or third deposit helps you match the right percentage to the right calculation.

Deposit offers available after the welcome package

Once all Welcome Package bonuses have been used, the HighRoller Bonus becomes available every seven days. It offers 50% up to €500, requires a minimum deposit of €300 and carries 35× wagering on the bonus amount.

The Sunday Reload is another deposit-based option for players with three or more prior deposits. It offers 25% up to €100 and uses a 5× wagering requirement. These offers are separate from the three-stage welcome package, so their percentages and conditions should be calculated on their own.

OfferBonusMinimum or eligibilityWagering
HighRoller Bonus50% up to €500€300 minimum; after welcome bonuses35× bonus
Sunday Reload25% up to €100Three or more prior deposits5×

What to check before requesting a bonus withdrawal

There are two different playthrough rules to keep apart. The welcome bonus uses 35× wagering on the bonus amount, while a separate deposit playthrough of at least 3× the active deposited amount applies before a withdrawal is processed, even when no bonus has been used.

KYC is required before the first withdrawal. The requested documents can include government-issued ID, proof of address and proof of payment method, with a selfie with ID possible in some cases. Documents are accepted in Latin or Cyrillic script, and a phone verification call may also be requested.

First-withdrawal verification is usually completed within 48 hours. Internal processing can take up to three business days, and processing after approval can take up to 72 hours. Withdrawals return to the original deposit method, while weekend withdrawals are processed.

The standard withdrawal limits are €1,000 daily, €3,000 weekly and €10,000 monthly. VIP players have higher monthly limits. Wins over €10,000 may be paid in monthly instalments of up to €10,000.

Set a comfortable limit before you play

A welcome bonus adds extra wagering, so it is worth deciding your budget before making a deposit. The account includes deposit limits, loss limits, wager limits, session reminders and reality checks to help you keep play within a level that suits you.

Self-exclusion is also available for a set period from three months to five years, or indefinitely. Cancelling a definite-period exclusion requires internal review and at least a 24-hour cooling-off period, while an indefinite exclusion has a seven-day waiting period before an account can reopen.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is included in the Spinwinera Casino Welcome Bonus?

The package covers three deposits: 100% up to $500 on the first, 55% up to $500 on the second and 100% up to $500 on the third. It can total up to $1,500 plus 250 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for each welcome stage?

Each of the three welcome bonuses requires a minimum deposit of $22.50.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $3,500 wagering target, while a $500 bonus creates a $17,500 target.

What is the maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active?

The maximum is $5 per spin on slots and €10 on live games.

What game types contribute to welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, Buy Feature 50%, Live Roulette and Blackjack 10%, and Instant Win 5%. Table Games, Scratch and Live Games contribute 0%, and a Bonus Restricted Games list also applies.

How long do I have to use and wager the bonus?

A bonus expires within seven days if unused. Wagering must be completed within seven days of activation.

What must happen before I request a withdrawal?

The sticky bonus must be wagered before withdrawal, and a separate 3× playthrough of the active deposited amount applies. KYC is required before the first withdrawal.

What offer follows the welcome package?

After all Welcome Package bonuses have been used, the HighRoller Bonus is available every seven days at 50% up to €500, with a €300 minimum deposit and 35× wagering. The Sunday Reload offers 25% up to €100 to players with three or more prior deposits and uses 5× wagering.